Anupama Kumar

Anupama Kumar

Anupama Prakash Kumar (born 4 December 1974), better known as Anupama Kumar, is an Indian film actress and model. Having appeared in more than 300 ad films, she made her debut as an actress in the 2004 Hindi film Kyun…! Ho Gaya Na and went on to play supporting roles in Tamil films.Besides acting and modelling, Anupama has also worked as a journalist, anchor, visualizer and a television producer. She won the Vijay Award 2013 for Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) for her role in Muppozhudhum Un Karpanaigal.

Personal
Name Anupama Kumar
Real Name
DOB 04/12/1974
Place of Birth Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Complexion Fair
Hair color Black
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School
College
Height 5’5”
Birth Sign Sagittarius
Hobbies
Professional
Occupation Actress,Journalist
Active from 2004
Debut movie Kyun! Ho Gaya Na… (Hindi)
Known For Muppozhudhum Un Karpanaigal ,Thuppakki,Moodar Koodam
Awards
Family
Home Town Chennai
Parents
Spouse G. ShivaKumar
Date of Marriage
Children Aditya
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

She appeared in more than 300 ad films


Diffusé par Adcash

Oru Oorla Rendu Raja Gallery