Ashwin Kakumanu

Ashwin Kakumanu

Ashwin Kakumanu (born July 7, 1987 in Chennai) is an Indian film actor, who is best known for his role in Venkat Prabhu’s action thriller, Mankatha. He was next seen in A. R. Murugadoss’s 7aum Arivu in a supporting role as Ashwin, a young scientist, who helps put together a plan alongside the characters played by Suriya and Shruti Haasan.

Personal
Name Ashwin Kakumanu
Real Name
DOB 05/07/1987
Place of Birth Chennai
Complexion Fair
Hair color Black
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion
School
College
Height 5’8”
Birth Sign
Hobbies
Professional
Occupation Actor
Active from 2011
Debut movie Nadunisi Naaygal (Tamil)
Known For Mankatha,7aum Arivu,Megha
Awards
Family
Home Town Chennai
Parents
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors Ajith,Vikram
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies Mankatha
Location
Interesting Facts

Diffusé par Adcash

Megha Gallery