Harish Raghavendra

Harish Raghavendra

Harish Raghavendra (born 7 January 1976) is an Indian vocalist and actor from Chennai, India. He is the son of photographer P.V Raghavendran. Harish is best known for his songs like Hey Azhagiya Theeyee from Minnale, Nirpadhuve Nadapadhuve from Barathi, Devathayai Kanden from Kadhal Kondein, Sakkarai Nilave from Youth, Melliname Melliname from Shahjahan and Anbe Enn Anbe from Dhaam Dhoom.

He has also acted in a few Tamil Movies. He debuted as an actor in Vikadan directed by Arun Pandiyan in which he played the lead role. He also played a brother-role for Ajith Kumar in Thirupathi, which was written and directed by Perarasu.

Personal
Name Harish Raghavendra
Real Name
DOB 07/01/1976
Place of Birth Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Complexion Fair
Hair color Black
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School
College
Height
Birth Sign Capricorn
Hobbies
Professional
Occupation Playback Singer,Actor
Active from 2002
Debut movie Samurai (Tamil)
Known For Lesa Lesa,Kadhal Kondein,Engeyum Kadhal
Awards
Family
Home Town Chennai
Parents P.V Raghavendran
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

Diffusé par Adcash