Kaushiki Chakrabarty

Kaushiki Chakrabarty

Kaushiki has participated in many major concerts, including the Dover Lane Music Conference, the ITC Sangeet Sammelan in India, the Spring Festival of Music (California), Sawai Gandharva Bhimsen Sangeet Mahotsav and Parampara Program (Los Angeles).
Chakraborty was born 1980 in Kolkata, India. She is the daughter of Chandana Chakraborty and the renowned Indian classical singer Ajoy Chakraborty. At age seven, she started learning Indian classical music at the academy of Pandit Jnan Prakash Ghosh, later joining ITC Sangeet Research Academy.

Personal
Name Kaushiki Chakrabarty
Real Name
DOB
Place of Birth Kolkata, India
Complexion Very Fair
Hair color Black
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School Patha Bhavan school, Kolkata
College Jogamaya Devi College,Kolkata
Height
Birth Sign
Hobbies
Professional
Occupation Playback Singer
Active from 2005
Debut movie Water (English)
Known For Ramanujan
Awards
Family
Home Town Kolkata
Parents Ajoy Chakraborty – Chandana Chakraborty
Spouse Parthasarathi Desikan
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts


Diffusé par Adcash

Ramanujan Gallery