Nargis Fakhri

Nargis Fakhri

Nargis Fakhri is an American model and actress. Fakhri was born on 20 October 1979 in Queens, New York to a Pakistani father Mohammed Fakhri and a Czech mother Marie Fakhri. Her parents divorced when she was six or seven years old.

Nargis Fakhri works mainly in Hindi films or Bollywood. She has appeared on America’s Next Top Model and made her acting debut with the 2011 film Rockstar. She gained further success for her roles in Madras Cafe (2013) and Main Tera Hero (2014).

As of December 2014, Fakhri is scheduled to appear in Paul Feig’s action comedy Spy

Personal
Name Nargis Fakhri
Real Name
DOB 20/10/1979
Place of Birth New York, USA
Complexion Very Fair
Hair color Brown
Eye color Brown
Nationality American
Religion Muslim
School
College Queens College of the City University of New York Read more: http://starsunfolded.com/nargis-fakhri-height-weight-age/#ixzz3VJ9W8jVh
Height 5’9”
Birth Sign Libra
Hobbies Yoga, Meditation
Professional
Occupation Model, Actress
Active from 2011
Debut movie Rockstar (Hindi)
Known For Rockstar,Madras Cafe
Awards
Family
Home Town Mumbai
Parents Mohammed Fakhri – Marie Fakhri
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings Aliya Fakhri
Relative
Favourite
Foods Indian Dishes
Actors Shahrukh khan,Kajol
Car
Costume Jeans & T-Shirts
Colour Orange
Movies
Location New York
Interesting Facts

Nargis Fakhri is fond of yoga and meditation and she does it regularly.


Diffusé par Adcash

Saahasam Gallery