Samskruthy Shenoy

Samskruthy Shenoy

Samskruthy Shenoy is an Indian actress who has acted in Malayalam, Telugu and Tamil movies. She was born on November 20, 1998 in Kochi and is the only daughter of Dr. Govind Raj Shenoy and T. A. Vidya.As a 3 year old, she was so enamored by the song and dance sequences of the Hindi movie “Lagaan”, she forced her family to watch the movie 6 times. Thus she joined Kochi Kalabhavan for training in classical dance. She has since trained in Bharatnatyam, Mohiniyattom and contemporary Indian dances. She was noticed by some people from Malayalam cinema and was offered roles at the age of 8. But her conservative family refused those offers.

She did modeling for the Kalyan Silks Ad Sale jingle and an ad-film for the PP Mall Mukkam. She also did small role in Malayalam film, “My Fan Ramu” released on 4 January 2013. She was also chosen to play the lead role in Tamil film “Kutti Puli” starring Shashi Kumar, but had to back out from the project due to exams and illness of her grandmother to whom she is very closely attached. Samskruthy was chosen as brand ambassador to launch the Amma Kitex Dezire youth bags in April 2013.

Personal
Name Samskruthy Shenoy
Real Name
DOB 20/11/1998
Place of Birth Kochi,Kerala
Complexion Fair
Hair color Black
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School Saraswathi Vidyanikethan Public School ,Kochi
College
Height
Birth Sign
Hobbies Dancing
Professional
Occupation Actress,Model
Active from 2012
Debut movie Black Butterflies (Malayalam)
Known For Kaadu,Kutty Puli
Awards
Family
Home Town Kochi
Parents Govind Raj Shenoy – Vidya
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

Diffusé par Adcash