Sana Khan

Sana Khan

Sana Khan is an Indian actress, model and dancer. Khan began her career in modelling and went on to appear in advertisements and feature films. She has appeared in south Indian films, TV commercials, dance performances in films in special appearance, and for a reality television show. She has acted in 14 films across 5 languages and has appeared in over 50 ad films. Sana Khan was born on 21 August 1987 in Mumbai. She was raised in Mumbai. Her father is originally from Kannur, Kerala; and her mother, Saeeda, is from Mumbai.

Khan’s debut Tamil film Silambattam was produced by Lakshmi Movie Makers, who had vainly tried to sign her for a role in his film Kettavan, called her again for the female lead role in Silambattam after seeing her ad with Shahrukh Khan. In March 2010, her next Tamil film, Thambikku Indha Ooru was released. Later that year, Khan ventured into the Telugu film industry, appearing in Nandamuri Kalyan Ram’s Kalyanram Kathi, which was released in November 2010. n May 2011, Khan stepped into Kannada films with Golden Movies’ Kool…Sakkath Hot Maga. Her next Tamil film, Aayiram Vilakku, was released, in which Khan played the role of a Madurai girl.

Personal
Name Sana Khan
Real Name
DOB 21/08/1987
Place of Birth Mumbai, Maharashtra
Complexion Fair
Hair color Black
Eye color Dark Brown
Nationality Indian
Religion Muslim
School
College
Height 5’3”
Birth Sign Leo
Hobbies
Professional
Occupation Actress, Model, Dancer
Active from 2005
Debut movie Yehi Hai High Society (Hindi)
Known For Silambattam,Thambikku Indha Ooru,Payanam
Awards
Family
Home Town Mumbai
Parents Saeeda
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

She has appeared in over 50 ad films


Diffusé par Adcash