Saranya Mohan

Saranya Mohan

Saranya Mohan is an Indian film actress, who has acted in Malayalam, Telugu and Tamil films. She is probably best known for her performances in Yaaradi Nee Mohini and Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu.Saranya was born on 9 February 1989 as the eldest daughter of Mohan and Kalamandalam Devi, in a Palakkad Iyer family, at Alappuzha, Kerala.

She has a younger sister named Sukanya who is also trained classical dancer.[citation needed] Both her parents are trained classical dancers and dance teachers, who together runs a dance school, Y.K.B dance academy in Alappuzha, where Saranya herself also learnt dancing bharatanatyam. She studied at St. Joseph’s College in Alappuzha, completing her B. A. degree in English literature

Personal
Name Saranya Mohan
Real Name
DOB 19/02/1988
Place of Birth Alappuzha, Kerala
Complexion Very Fair
Hair color Black
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School
College St. Joseph’s College, Alappuzha,Kerala
Height 5’3”
Birth Sign Pisces
Hobbies Watching movies
Professional
Occupation Actress,Model
Active from 1997 (Child Artist)
Debut movie Aniyathi Pravu (Malayalam)
Known For Yaaradi Nee Mohini,Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu,Velayudham
Awards
Family
Home Town Alappuzha
Parents Mohan – Kalamandalam Devi
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings Sukanya
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors Shahrukh khan,Kajol
Car BMW
Costume Jeans and T Shirts
Colour white
Movies The bridges of madison county (English)
Location Kerala
Interesting Facts

Diffusé par Adcash