Vedala Hemachandra

Vedala Hemachandra

Hemachandra Vedala is a playback singer and a music director, who works in Telugu Film Industry. He hails from Hyderabad and he was 2nd runner-up at the 2005 Sa Re Ga Ma Pa singing competition.Hemachandra was born on June 2, 1988, in Hyderabad, India, in a Telugu Brahmin family.

He got trained in Carnatic music under his mother Vedala Sasikala Swamy and Hindustani music at Government Music college, in Hyderabad. He did his schooling from All Saints High school, Hyderabad and completed his Bachelors in Animation and Multimedia. He is the first cousin of N.C. Karunya.

Personal
Name Vedala Hemachandra
Real Name
DOB 02/06/1988
Place of Birth Hyderabad, Telangana
Complexion Wheatish
Hair color Black
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School All Saints High school, Hyderabad
College Government Music college, Hyderabad
Height
Birth Sign Gemini
Hobbies
Professional
Occupation Playback Singer,Composer
Active from 2013
Debut movie Greeku Veerudu (Telugu)
Known For Sura,Oru Kal Oru Kannadi,Nanban
Awards
Family
Home Town Chennai
Parents
Spouse Sravana Bhargavi
Date of Marriage 14/02/2013
Children
Siblings N.C. Karunya
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

Diffusé par Adcash