Vega Tamotia

Vega Tamotia

Vega Tamotia is an Indian film actress and model, who has appeared in Tamil, Hindi and Telugu films. She is probably best known for her performances as Saroja in the same-titled film, and Sobikannu in Pasanga. Vega, with the motive of acting in films, earlier had been acting for Broadway Drama Troupe and gained experience in theatre arts.

Vega Tamotia was born on 7 May 1985 in Chhattisgarh, but brought up in Sydney, Australia. She completed her education in Economics from the University of New South Wales and then attended Indian Institute of Management Bangalore as part of an exchange programme.

Personal
Name Vega Tamotia
Real Name
DOB 07/05/1985
Place of Birth Chhattisgarh, India
Complexion Wheatish
Hair color Black
Eye color Brown
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School
College University of New South Wales
Height 5’4”
Birth Sign Taurus
Hobbies
Professional
Occupation Actress
Active from 2008
Debut movie Saroja (Tamil)
Known For Saroja,Pasanga,Vanam
Awards
Family
Home Town Chhattisgarh
Parents
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

Diffusé par Adcash